Meeting attendance

Wednesday, 23rd February, 2022 6.30 pm, Full Council

Venue:   Mechanics Theatre

Contact:    Democracy Office
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Councillor Mark Townsend Chair Expected
Councillor Cosima Towneley Vice-Chair Expected
Councillor Afrasiab Anwar Committee Member Expected
Councillor Howard Baker Committee Member Expected
Councillor Gordon Birtwistle Committee Member Expected
Councillor Charlie Briggs Committee Member Expected
Councillor Paul Campbell Committee Member Expected
Councillor Frank Cant Committee Member Expected
Councillor Phil Chamberlain Committee Member Expected
Councillor Saeed Chaudhary Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tom Commis Committee Member Expected
Councillor Scott Cunliffe Committee Member Expected
Councillor Ivor Emo Committee Member Expected
Councillor Dale Ferrier Committee Member Expected
Councillor Andy Fewings Committee Member Expected
Councillor Beatrice Foster Committee Member Expected
Councillor Peter Gill Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sue Graham Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sarah Hall Committee Member Expected
Councillor John Harbour Committee Member Expected
Councillor Alan Hosker Committee Member Expected
Councillor Martyn Hurt Committee Member Expected
Councillor Shah Hussain Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jacqueline Inckle Committee Member Expected
Councillor Karen Ingham Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mohammed Ishtiaq Committee Member Expected
Councillor Marcus Johnstone Committee Member Expected
Councillor Anne Kelly Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tracy Kennedy Committee Member Expected
Councillor Arif Khan Committee Member Expected
Councillor Lubna Khan Committee Member Expected
Councillor Shbana Khan Committee Member Expected
Councillor Lord Wajid Khan of Burnley Committee Member Expected
Councillor Gordon Lishman Committee Member Expected
Councillor Margaret Lishman Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sehrish Lone Committee Member Expected
Councillor Lorraine Mehanna Committee Member Expected
Councillor Neil Mottershead Committee Member Expected
Councillor Emma Payne Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mark Payne Committee Member Expected
Councillor Asif Raja Committee Member Expected
Councillor Ann Royle Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jeff Sumner Committee Member Expected
Councillor Don Whitaker Committee Member Expected
Councillor Andy Wight Committee Member Expected
Mick Cartledge Officer Expected
Lukman Patel Officer Expected
Rob Dobson Officer Expected
Paul Gatrell Officer Expected
Simon Goff Officer Expected
Kate Ingram Officer Expected
Howard Hamilton-Smith Officer Expected
Joanne Swift Officer Expected
Catherine Waudby Officer Expected
Chris Gay Officer Expected
Eric Dickinson Officer Expected
Imelda Grady Officer Expected
Alison McEwan Officer Expected
David Bristow Officer Expected
Amy Johnson Officer Expected
Claudia Wilcock Officer Expected
Mark Hindman Officer Expected