Councillor Ida Carmichael

For further information on council wards (the area served by Councillors) please click here

Not currently an elected councillor.

Terms of Office

  • In office until 07/05/2019
  • 07/05/1998 - 02/05/2002
  • 02/05/2002 - 02/05/2006
  • 04/05/2006 - 03/05/2007
  • 03/05/2007 - 05/05/2011
  • 05/05/2011 - 07/05/2015
  • 07/05/2015 - 01/05/2019